ZONE LEVEL COMPETITIONS

ZONE LEVEL COMPETITIONS

 

Saturday, July 16, 2016
Name of Event : Hindi Essay Writing

Venue: Delhi International School

Information :
Participating Students : Divye Jain, Ritika Gilani (VIII)
Akshay Jain, Chitranshi Arora (X)

Result : Participation

 

Wednesday, July 20, 2016
Name of Event : Painting & Poster Making

Venue: Govt. Sarvodaya Vidyalaya

Information :
Participating Students : Jr. : Harsh Saxena, Somya Kataria, Hardik Butola, Siya Giriwar (VIII)
Sr.: Ishika Dayal (IX) Srishti Gupta (X) Aniket Mitra (XI), Vaibhav Butola (XII)

Result : Participation

 

Wednesday, July 20, 2016
Name of Event : Slogan Writing & Collage Making

Venue: RPVV, Sec-11, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : English Slogan Writing:
Jr. Hardik Rana, Chehak Punia (VII)
Sr. Keshav Dalmia(X), Sanya Awasthi (XII)
Hindi Slogan Writing:
Jr. Kushagra Giriwar(VII),Saumya Rawat(VIII)
Sr. Uzair Ahmed, Shreya Rawat (XI)
Collage Making: 
Jr. Girls: Palak (VII), Saatviki (VIII) 
Jr. Boys:Aditya, Lakshit Pathak (VIII) 
Sr. Boys: Anupam Jha, Shashank Duggal(X) 
Sr. Girls: Anushka Rani, Khushi(X)

Result : Jr. Girls & Sr. Boys got II Position in Collage Making

 

Thursday, July 21, 2016
Name of Event : English Essay Writing

Venue: SKV, Sector-16, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Tania Sharma, Mayank Mittal (XII)
Sneha Mitra, Sumit Kumar Jha (VIII)

Result : Participation

 

Friday, July 22, 2016
Name of Event : Patriotic Song

Venue: S.K.V School, Prashant Vihar

Information :
Participating Students : Himanshi Narang, Parnika Gaira(VI), Chehak Punia, Chelsi Goel, Parul Arora, Parul Garg, Komya Bharti, Moksha Gupta, Shine Rai (VII), Jiya Arora,Gunika Berry, Aditi Pathak, Siya Giriwar, Somya Kataria,Pallavi, Sanya Sood,Harshita Sharma (VIII)

Result : Participation

 

Saturday, July 23, 2016
Name of Event : Table Tennis Tournament

Venue: S.K.V School, Prashant Vihar

Information :
Participating Students : Sub Jr. Girls: Garima Chaudhary, Anvi Kalra, Hiyaa Bhardwa, Gun Pahujaj (VI) Khwahish Gaur,Jenna Ahuja (VII)
Jr. Boys: Priyanshu Bansal, Anurag Goel, Vardhan Gupta, Sahil Shokeen (IX)
Sr. Girls: Yashna Goel, Shreya Jain (IX), Riya Sharma (XI) 

Result : Sr. Girls won Silver Medal 
Jr. Boys won Silver Medal Sub J r. Girls won Bronze Medal

 

Saturday, July 23, 2016
Name of Event : English Extempore

Venue: SCSD Co-Ed Vidyalaya

Information :
 Participating Students : Sr. Boys: Rishabh Saxena(XII)
Sr. Girls: Simran Shokeen(XII)
Jr. Boys :Suraj Shrivastav(VIII) 
Sr. Girls: Shine Rai(VII)

Result : Sr. Boys got II Position

 

Saturday, July 23, 2016
Name of Event : Hindi Extempore

Venue: Gitarattan Jindal Sr. Sec. School, Sec-7, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Sr. Boys : Kunal(IX)
Sr. Girls: Anshika (X)
Jr. Boys :Aditya Sharma(VIII) 
Sr. Girls: Sneha (VIII)

Result : Sr. Girls got III Position

 

Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Name of Event : Hindi Debate

Venue: Titiksha Public School

Information :
Participating Students : Sr. Girls: Kirti, Drishti(X), 
Sr. Boys: Keshav,Hrishabh (X)
Jr. Girls: Sneha Rohilla, Riya John(VIII)
Jr. Boys: Aditya Sharma, Yash Garg(VIII)

Result : Sr. Boys got III Position

 

Tuesday, July 26, 2016
Name of Event : English Debate

Venue: Mount Abu Public School

Information :

Participating Students : Sr. Girls: Agraja Diwedi(XI), Pooja Sharma (XII)
Sr. Boys: Aarush Tondon(XI), Rishabh Saxena (XII)
Jr. Girls: Manasvi Sinha (VII), Ritika Gilani (VIII)
Jr. Boys: Manav Hooda, Ayush Mishra (VII)
Result : Sr. Girls got II Position 
Jr. Boys got II Position
Jr. Girls got II Position

 

Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Name of Event : Classical Vocal

Venue: St. Angeles School, Sec-15, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Shivangi Mishra (XII)

Result : I Position

 

Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Name of Event : Nukkad Natika

Venue: Technia International School, Sec-8, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Nishtha Dixit, Gurnameh Kaur, Saurabh Kalia, Rohan Iyer, Ridhi Rastogi, Tushar Rai, Piyush Garg, Rishika Sharma, Harshita, Ankit Rathi, Lakshay Jindal, Kashish Gumber (X)

Result : Participation

 

Friday, July 29, 2016
Name of Event : Sanskrit Poem Recitation

Venue: Govt. Co-ed Middle School Sec-15, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Sr. : Krishna Jha (X), Harsh Singla (IX)

Result : Sr. Category got III Position

 

Friday, July 29, 2016
Name of Event : Hindi Poem Recitation

Venue: SKV, Sec-16, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Sr. : Hrishabh Sehrawat (X), Shruti Lal (XI)
Jr. Aditya Sarma (VIII), Mishika Gupta (VII)

Result : Jr. Category got II Position 

 

Monday, August 1, 2016
Name of Event : Mono Acting Competition

Venue: Govt. Sarvodaya Vidyalaya, Sec-3, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Sr. : Shreya, Ayushi (XI)
Jr. Deepti, Manav Hooda (VII)

Result : Participation

 

Tuesday, August 2, 2016
Name of Event : Group Folk Song

Venue: SKV, Prashant Vihar

Information :
Participating Students : Yashvi Goel, Guhar Mahajan, Kanika Kaushik, Parul Arora, Chelsi Goel, Richa Jain, Muskan Rana (VII), Himanshu Samyal, Pallavi Tripathi, Sanjana Verma, Lisha Sharma, Somya Kataria, Gunika Berry,Jiya Arora (VIII) Kalash Verma, Aditi Nanda (IX) Silky Arora, Manvi Sharma (X)

Result : Participation

 

Wednesday, August 3, 2016
Name of Event : English Declamation

Venue: St. Giri Public School

Information :
Participating Students : Jr Girl :Vanshita Kapoor (VIII)
Jr. Boy: Advit Upadhyay (VII) 
Sr. Girl: Mallika Anand (XI)
Sr. Boy: Rahul Kumar (X)

Result : Sr. Girl got II Position

 

Wednesday, August 3, 2016
Name of Event : Hindi Declamation

Venue: Mother Divine Public School

Information :
Participating Students : Jr : Riya John, Yash Garg (VIII)
Sr. : Hrishabh Sehrawat (X), Arushi (XI)

Result : Participation

 

Friday, August 5, 2016
Name of Event : One Act Play

Venue: De Indian Public School

Information :
Participating Students : Jasleen Singh (IX),Neha Kumari, Nishita, Mehak Dudeja, Saurabh Kalia, Avni Kaushik, Saumya Sharma, Sanskar Saini, Garima Punia, Shreyansh Saxena, Yash Kashyap (X), Tushar Chnchalani, Anshita Bhagchandani (XI)

Result : Paricipation

 

Monday, August 8, 2016
Name of Event : Light Music (Solo)

Venue: Happy Home Public School, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Sr. Girls: Silky Arora (X)
Jr. Boys: Khushagra Giriwar(VII)

Result : Sr. Girl got I Position 
Jr. Boy got III Position

 

Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Name of Event : Taekwondo Competition

Venue: Delhi International School, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Jr: Neha Kandari (X) 
Sr. Lakshay Negi (XI)

Result : Sr. got II Position
Jr. got III Position

 

Thursday, August 11, 2016
Name of Event : Orchestra Band

Venue: Titiksha Public School, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Tanay, Arnav Rana (VI), Kushagra Giriwar, Sujal Tandon, Ambarish, Aayuish Gupta, S, Vishva (VII) Bibin, Hardik Monga (VIII), Arnav (IX), Aakansha (X), Vansh (XII)

Result : Paricipation

 

Saturday, August 20, 2016
Name of Event : Chess Competition

Venue: GSV, Sector-3, Rohini

Information :
Participating Students : Jr: Khushi Gupta, Bhawna sahani (X)
Sr: Princy, Preet Yadav (XII)

Result : Jr. Girls got II Position 
Sr. Girls got II Position

 

In Collaboration With